Art:Nine Panel Maze - Dec 2014: Difference between revisions
From Robupixipedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(This page is a stub) |
(added a table for images, saving now, but haven't created Third draft yet (so there's a broken image link)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
| [[Image:First four panels of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb]] | |||
| This started as four panels, but I [http://hakyll.robnugen.com/2014/12/12/made-some-new-art-pieces/ made a mistake] on one of the panels. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Oops 15 Dec 2014.jpg|thumb|[[Art:Oops_-_15_Dec_2014|Oops]]]] | |||
| To incorporate the extra dots, I expanded the project to nine panels. However, I drew two extra dots on one of the panels. Due to time constraints / laziness, I will not expand this particular project; I just called the panel [[Art:Oops_-_15_Dec_2014|Oops]] and drew a new panel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:First nine panels of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb|First nine panels]] | |||
| [[Image:Second draft of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb|left|draft of nine panel maze, before Oops]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Second nine panels of nine panel maze Dec 2014.jpg|thumb|replaced a panel]] | |||
| [[Image:Third draft of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb|left|tweaked the maze]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:22, 14 December 2014
This started as four panels, but I made a mistake on one of the panels. | |
To incorporate the extra dots, I expanded the project to nine panels. However, I drew two extra dots on one of the panels. Due to time constraints / laziness, I will not expand this particular project; I just called the panel Oops and drew a new panel | |
<permalink>