Art:Nine Panel Maze - Dec 2014: Difference between revisions
From Robupixipedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added final draft) |
(adding final image) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Image:Third draft of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb|left|tweaked the maze]] | | [[Image:Third draft of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb|left|tweaked the maze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Final draft of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb| | | [[Image:Final draft of nine panel maze Dec 2014.png|thumb|seventh draft]] | ||
| This is the final draft I made on my computer before beginning to draw the maze | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Essentially finished nine panel maze Dec 2014.jpg|thumb|essentially finished]] | |||
| I need to brighten the pink and green on some of the panels, and I need to label the back of each panel, but basically this is it. Total time so far about 12 hours. ([http://hakyll.robnugen.com/2014/12/15/nine-panel-maze/ Details here]) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:09, 15 December 2014
This started as four panels, but I made a mistake on one of the panels. | |
To incorporate the extra dots, I expanded the project to nine panels. However, I drew two extra dots on one of the panels. Due to time constraints / laziness, I will not expand this particular project; I just called the panel Oops and drew a new panel | |
This is the final draft I made on my computer before beginning to draw the maze | |
I need to brighten the pink and green on some of the panels, and I need to label the back of each panel, but basically this is it. Total time so far about 12 hours. (Details here) |
<permalink>